Achievements for 2016

"Where Dogs Learn Manners"

AKC



CD

Barbara Carlson & Shine (Bernese Mtn Dog) April 23

​Karen Brunner & Austin (Schnauzer) July 31


BN
Ellie Benz & Willo (Irish Water Spaniel) Jan 17th
Shelley Clawson & Cassie (Dalmatian) Mar 20th

​Linda Walter & Yogi (Golden) Oct 15

Karen Brunner & Fynn (Schnauzer) Oct 16


RAE

​Ruth Henningsen & Mickey (Siberian) Oct 3


RE

Ruth Henningsen & Mickey (Siberian) Jan 17th

Barbara Carlson & Cody (Corgi) Aug 1


RA 

​Shelley Clawson & Ace (Border Collie) June 12th

Barbara Carlson & Shine (Bernese Mtn Dog) July 31

Shelley Clawson & Cassie (Dalmatian) Oct 14



RN

Karen Brunner & Finn (Schnauzer) Jan 17th

Carol Lewenski & Whisper (Rottie) Jan 17th

Ellie Benz & Willo(Irish Water Spaniel) Jan 17th

​Tammy Deller & Bella (Leonberger) Oct 15

Roxanne CHandler & Kansas (Bloodhound) Nov 6


CGCA

Rebecca May & Griffon (Boxer) Sept 17


CGC

Nerro & Frodo (Pembroke Corgi) Jan 30

Patty Johnstone & Sophie (Flatcoated Retriever) Jan 30th

Patty Johnstone & Reba (Flatcoated Retriever) Jan 30th

Fred Schmidt & Dottie (Greyhound) April 30th

Anne MacDevette & Max (All American) April 30th

Barbara Carlson & Rhett (All American) Sept 17

Rebecca May & Quilian (Boxer) Sept 17


STAR Puppy

Lauren Nataro & Brandy (Boxer) April 30th

Jean-Marie Glasser & Tyson (Chinese Crested) April 30th

Jessica Stagg & Olivia (All American) Sept 17

Donna Gowdy & Faith (All American) Sept 17



CDSP

Novice

Ruth Henningsen & Mickey (Siberian) Feb 14

Open

Ann Heuizer & Friday (Lab) May 7



WCRL



ARCH-X

Linda Walter & Riply (Golden) Sept 17


Level 2 Championship

​Linda Walters & Ripley (Golden) April 16

Shelley Clawson & Cassie (Dalmatian) April 16

Karen Brunner & Austin (Schnauzer) Dec 2


RL2

Linda Walter & Yogi (Golden) Sept 17

Karen Brunner & Fynn (Schnauzer) Nov 27

Ellie & Willo (Irish Water Spaniel) Dec 3


RL1

Peggy Meakin & Briar (Brittany) April 23 

Tammy & Bella (Leonberger) AOE June 18th

Jean & Chance (All American) AOE June 18th


RL1 Championship

Karen Brunner & Austin (Schnauzer) Dec 2

Jeannie Kuzmak & Chance (All American) Dec 3

 

RLP

Barbara Carlson & Hobbes (Corgi) Jan 23

Sandy & Bowie (All American) AOE Nov 5
RLPX
Barbara Carlson & Hobbes (Corgi) March 6th



UKC


RO1

Anne & Friday (Labrador) June 12th

Ruth Henningson & Mickey (Siberian) June 12