"Where Dogs Learn Manners"

Achievements for 2015

​​​​​​​​​WCR

RL1
Karen Brunner & Fynn (Schnauzer) Feb 28th

​Dawn Palmer & Muffin (All American) Dec 5th

RL2

Karen Brunner & Austin (Schnauzer) March 22

​Linda Walter & Ripley (Golden) AOE May 16

RL3

Shelley Clawson & Ace (Border Collie) AOE March 22

​Linda Jehl & Beulla (All American) August 15

Shelley & Amanda Clawson & Cassie (Dalmation) Oct 3

RLX1

Amanda Clawson & Cassie (Dalmatian)  March 22

Shelley Clawson & Ace (Border Collie) Sept 19

​Linda Walter & Ripley (Golden) Dec 20th

RLX2

Linda Jehl and Beulla (All American) August 15

Shelley Clawson & Ace (Border Collie) Sept 19


ARCH

Amanda Clawson & Cassie (Dalmatian) April 26 

Shelley Clawson & Ace (Border Collie) May 16

​Linda Walter & Ripley (Golden) Dec 20th

ARCH-X

Shelley Clawson & Ace (Border Collie) Sept 19

Linda Jehl & Beulla (All American) Nov 7



AKC

UD

Ruth Henningsen & Nemo (Siberian) July 5th


CD

​Joanne Silver & Lacey (Chesapeake Bay Retriever) Aug 30th 

BN
Linda Jehl & Beulla (All American) June 4th

RE

​Ruth Henningsen & Micky (Siberian) Oct 10

RA

​Linda Jehl & Beulla (All American) June 4th

Linda Walter & Ripley (Golden) Oct 11th 

Linda Walter & Yogi (Golden) Oct 11th

RN

Karen Brunner & Austin (Schnauzer) June 4th

Linda Walter & Yogi (Golden) June 4th

Shelley & Ace (Border Collie) Oct 11th


CGCU

Jean Kuzmak & Chance Nov 21st

Ellie Benz & Willo Nov 21st

Linda Walter & Yogi (Golden) Nov 21st

​Linda Walter & Ripley (Golden) Nov 21st


CGCA
Karen Brunner & Austin (Schnauzer) Jan 17th
​Karen Brunner & Fynn (Schnauzer) Jan 17th
Lisa Davies & Murphy (Irish Wolfhound) May 6th
​Lori Williams & Olaf (St. Bernard) May 6th
​Pauline Simmon & Cassie (All American) July 10

Dawn Palmer & Muffin (All American) July 10

Dawn Palmer & Mala (Chiweenie) July 10th 

​Michele Barbagallo & Lincoln (Doberman) July 10th

Ellie Benz & Willo (Irish Water Spaniel) Sept 12


CGC


Shane Lock & Hunter (All American) Jan 17th

Dawn Palmer & Mala (Chiwennie) Jan 17th

Amanda & Faith (Boxer) Feb 8th

Shelley & Ace (Border Collie) Feb 8th 

Lisa Davies & Murphy ( Irish Wolfhound) Mar 4th

Lori Williams & Olaf (St. Bernard) Mar 4th

Diane Henrich and Bond (Dalmatian) May 9th

Bruce & Sawyer (Golden) July 10
​Becca & Griffon (Boxer) July 10
Peggy Meakin & Briar (Brittany) July 10 
Jeanie Kuzmak & Chance (All American) July 10

Erica Williams & Kizzy (All American) Sept 12

Marie Parisi & Drax (Bull Mastiff) Sept 12

Linda Jehl & Sprocket (Carin Terrier) Sept 12

Tammy Deller & Bella (Leonberger) Sept 12

​Shelley Clawson & Dallas (All American) Nov 21st



S.T.A.R. Puppy

Lori Williams & Olaf (St. Bernard) Jan 17th

Lisa Davies & Murphy (Irish Wolfhound) Jan 17th

Amy Cullen & Bobbie (Corgi) Jan 17th

Jodi Butler & Lottie (Bernese Mountain Dog) Sept 12

Barbara Carlson & Hobbes (Corgi) Nov 21st

​Marisa Stoll & Matilida (All American) Nov 21st




CDSP

Open

Ruth H and Nemo (Siberian Husky) June 14th

Novice
​Ruth H. and Nemo (Siberian Husky) May 10th

Anne H. & Friday (Lab) Nov 21st



UKC

U-CD

Anne Huizer & Friday (Labrador) May 16


ASCA

RN

Amanda Clawson & Chrome (Australian Shepherd) June 6


Therapy Dog

Amanda & Faith (Boxer) Feb 8th

Anne & Misty (Poodle) Feb 8th

Maria & Onyx (Havanese) Feb 8th

Gail & Sam (All American) Feb 8th

Ellie & Willo (Irish Water Spaniel)  Feb 8th

​Diane Henrich & Bond (Dalamtian) May 17th

​Linda Jehl & Sprocket (Carin Terrier) Sept 27th